Abstract : Shepherd Operation Area

Number of Districts
Number of Blocks   
Number of Panchayats   
Number of Villages

03
06
24
70

List of Service Villages
District, Block, Panchayath, Total Population,
Directions and Distance from St. Joseph's College

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI DISTRICT

A MANIKANDAM BLOCK    

I

ALUNDUR PANCHAYAT

 

 

1.        

CHETTIYURANIPATTI

S 28KM

210

2.        

GOWTHANAYAKKANPATTI

S 23KM

335

3.        

PALLAPATTI. A

S 24KM

430

4.        

SENGULAM

S 29KM

081

5.        

SOORAKUDIPATTI

S 20KM

750

6.        

SOORAVALIPATTI

S 27KM

700

7.        

YAGAPUDAYANPATTI

S 23KM

560

II

AMMAPETTAI PANCHAYAT

 

 

8.        

KEELAAMMAPETTAI

W 20KM

395

III

INAMKULATHUR PANCHAYAT

 

 

9.        

CHINNA ALAMPATTI

S 32KM

385

10.     

KEELAPATTI

S 31KM

273

11.     

THOPPUPATTI

S 32KM

775

12.     

VELLIVADI

W 28KM

727

IV

INAMMATHUR PANCHAYAT

 

 

13.     

INAMMATHUR

S 27KM

745

V

NAGAMANGALAM PANCHAYAT

 

 

14.     

MELANAGAMANGALAM

S 21KM

206

VI

PAGANUR PANCHAYAT

 

 

15.     

SOUTH PAGANUR

S 22KM

448

16.     

WEST PAGANUR

S 24KM

540

VII

PUNGANUR PANCHAYAT

 

 

17.     

NEDUMALAI

S 15KM

485

VIII

SETHURAPATTI PANCHAYAT

 

 

18.     

ERANGUDI

S 32KM

450

19.     

KUCHILIAMPATTI

S 25KM

137

20.     

SETHURAPATTI

S 29KM

378

21.

VELAPUDAYANPATTI

S 29KM

245

B

ANDANALLUR BLOCK

 

 

IX

POSAMPATTI PANCHAYAT

 

 

22.     

KEERIKALMEDU

W 17KM

1750

23.     

MGR & RAJIV NAGAR

W 15KM

289

24.     

POSAMPATTI

W 18KM

520

X

POTHAVUR PANCHAYAT

 

 

25.     

POTHAVUR

W 20KM

1101

26.     

SIVANTHANAGAR

W 20KM

979

C. XII

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI CORPORATION

 

 

27.     

DEVATHANAM

E 2KM

2450

KARUR DISTRICT

D THOGAMALAI BLOCK    

XIII

ALATHUR PANCHAYAT

 

 

28.   

ALATHUR

W 26KM

917

29.   

ANNA NAGAR

W 25KM

138

XIV

ARCHAMPATTI PANCHAYAT

 

 

30.   

ARCHAMPATTI

W 22KM

1827

31.   

KAMANAMPATTI

W 23KM

205

XV

PILLUR PANCHAYAT

 

 

32.   

MUTHANAMPATTI

W 32KM

1026

33.   

PERIYAVEETUKARANPATTI

W 30KM

299

34.   

PILLUR

W 28KM

1211

XVI

PUTHUR PANCHAYAT

 

 

35.   

CHINNAPUTHUR

W 25KM

296

36.   

MUMMACHIREDDIPATTI

W 28KM

147

37.   

NADUPATTI. A

W 30KM

316

38.   

PUTHUR

W 25KM

349

39.   

UPPUKARACHIPATTI

N 26KM

198

40.   

VENKATATHANPATTI

W 32KM

608

XVII

PULUTHERI PANCHAYAT

 

 

41.   

AYYAGOUNDANPATTI

W 22KM

365

42.   

PULUTHERI

W 21KM

999

XVIII

R.T. MALAI PANCHAYAT

 

 

43.   

ALAGAPURI

W 20KM

249

44.   

KEELAPUTHUPATTI

W 22KM

182

45.   

MELAPUTHUPATTI

W 23KM

290

46.   

NAVALNAYAKKANPATTI

W 22KM

326

47.   

VALIYAMPATTI COLONY

W 25KM

694

XIX

THALINJI PANCHAYAT

 

 

48.   

PURASAMPATTI COLONY

W 30KM

262

49.   

MELAPATTI. T

W 28KM

558

50.   

THALINJI

W 27KM

879

XX

NEITHALUR PANCHAYAT

 

 

51.   

INDIRAGANDHINAGAR

W 28KM

388

52.   

KAVANDANPATTI

W 26KM

2660

53.   

SAMATHUVAPURAM

W 24KM

400

XXI

VADASERI PANCHAYAT

 

 

54.   

BALASAMUTHIRAPATTI

SW 27KM

988

55.   

KARNAMPATTI

W 27KM

827

56.   

KAVALKARANPATTI COLONY

W 25KM

462

57.   

POOVAYEEPATTI

SW 25KM

712

58.   

PALLAPATTI. V

SW 27KM

273

59.   

VADASERI

SW 27KM

2048

E

KULITHALAI BLOCK

 

 

XXII

NANGAVARAM PANCHAYAT

 

 

60.   

KURUCHI

W 26KM

1130

61.   

KAMARAJ NAGAR

W 27KM

530

  

PUDUKOTTAI DISTRICT  

F VIRALIMALAI BLOCK    

XXIII

BOOTHAKUDI PANCHAYAT

 

 

62.     

BOOTHAKUDI

S 33KM

596

63.     

KALKULATHUPATTI

S 29KM

216

XXIV

KOMANGALAM PANCHAYAT

 

 

64.     

KOMANGALAM

S 32KM

568

65.     

KOCHADIPALLAM&METTUKADU

S 33KM

343

66.     

PERUMAMPATTI

S 33KM

597

XXV

PACHAKUDI PANCHAYAT

 

 

67.     

EDAYAPATTI

S 30KM

240

68.     

KULLAMPATTI

S 22KM

275

69.     

MELAPACHAKUDI

N 25KM

256

 

 

Class and Service Village

 

Class

Village

I B A  Economics

Soorakudipatti

I B A  English

Uppukkarachipatti

I B A History

Keelaammapettai

I B A Tamil

Kavalkaranpatti Colony

I B Com A

Kamaraj Nagar

I B Com A  (SFS)

Kuruchi

I B Com B

Keerikalmedu

I B Com B (SFS)

Komangalam

I B Sc Botany

Perumampatti

I B Sc C S

Ayyagoundanpatti

I B Sc C S  (SFS)

Vellivadi

I B Sc Chem  A

Melanagamangalam

I B Sc Chem  B

Kullampatti

I B Sc Electronics

Venkadathanpatti

I B Sc Maths  A

A Pallapatti

I B Sc Maths  B

Gowthanayakkanpatti

I B Sc Maths (SFS)

Keelapudupatti

I B Sc Physics  A

Alagapuri

I B Sc Physics  B

Purasampatti Colony & Sivanthanagar

I B Sc Physics (SFS)

Annanagar& Valiyampatti Colony

I B Sc Statistics

Melapudupatti

I BBA (SFS)

Erangudi

I M A  Eco

South Paganur Colony

I M A  History (SFS)

M R Patti

I M A  Tamil (SFS)

Kalkulathupatti

I M A English

Kuchiliampatti, Sengulam & Velapudayanpatti

I M A HRM

West Paganur

I M Com

Keelapatti

I M Sc Biochemistry (SFS)

Kamanampatti

I M Sc Biotechnology (SFS)

Kavandampatti

I M Sc Botany

V  Pallapatti

I M Sc C S   A  (SFS)

Balasamuthirapatti

I M Sc C S   B  (SFS)

Karnampatti

I M Sc Chem

Edayapatti

I M Sc Chem (SFS)

Edayapatti

I M Sc CT (SFS)

MGR & Rajivnagar

I M Sc Electronics

A Nadupatti

I M Sc Maths

Sethurapatti

I M Sc Physics

Indiragandhi Nagar

I M Sc Physics (SFS)

Indiragandhi Nagar

I MA PM&IR (SFS)

Kavandampatti

I MCA

Poovayeepatti

I MCA (SFS)

Pillur

II B A  Economics

Thoppupatti

II B A  English

Nedumalai

II B A History

Chinnaalampatti

II B A Tamil

Puthur

II B Com  A

Posampatti

II B Com  B

Archampatti

II B Com A (SFS)

Periyaveetukaranpatti

II B Com B (SFS)

Boothakudi

II B Sc Botany

Kochadipallam

II B Sc C S

Vadaseri

II B Sc C S  (SFS)

Muthanampatti

II B Sc Chem  A

Melapachakudi

II B Sc Chem  B

Chinnaputhur

II B Sc Electronics

Thalinji

II B Sc Maths  A

Yagapudayanpatti

II B Sc Maths  B

Sooravalipatti

II B Sc Maths (SFS)

Sivanthanagar Colony

II B Sc Physics  A

Pothavur

II B Sc Physics  B

T  Melapatti

II B Sc Physics (SFS)

Samathuvapuram

II B Sc Statistics

Navalnayakkanpatti

II BBA (SFS)

Inammathur & Chettiyuranipatti

II MCA

Pulutheri

II MCA (SFS)

Alathur

 

******

 

Faculty

Rev.Fr.BERCHMANS SJ
Assistant Professor & Director (SHEPHERD)
Mr. C. Jeyachandran
Sr. Co-Ordinator
Mr. P. Vijaya Kumar
Sr. Co-Ordinator
Mr. S. Raja
Sr. Co-Ordinator
Mr. S. Lenin
Sr. Coordinator
Mr. S. JEYASEELAN
Jr. Coordinator
Mr. A. ANTONY SELVARAJ
Jr. Coordinator
Mr. T. JOSEPH CHRISTU RAJA
Jr. Coordinator
Mr. N.POORNA VISWANATHAN
Accountant




Contact

New Page 1
Director
Extension Department (SHEPHERD)
St. Joseph's College
Tiruchirappalli - 620 002. Tamil Nadu, INDIA.
Tel 091-431-4226425
Fax 091-431-2701501
E-mail dirextnsjc@yahoo.com , shepdir@mail.sjctni.edu
Copyright © St.Joseph's College, Trichy-02, TamilNadu, India. all rights reserved